Personal data

Each visitor can browse the online store without providing any personal information. A prerequisite for placing an order is the voluntary disclosure by the user of certain personal data. For this reason, the following will be requested: full name/company name, postal address/headquarters, telephone number, e-mail address, VAT number (for purchases with an invoice) and the credit card number and expiry date if the credit card is chosen as the method of payment. The collection of this data has as its sole purpose the provision of quality services and the execution of orders. The company, fully respecting the confidentiality of these data and strictly following the principles of personal data protection, will not make any improper use or disclosure of the personal data it collects, except with the express consent of the user or in the case imposed by relevant legal provisions or by a competent public authority.

These data are processed by the company in compliance with the application of article 7A par. 1 (b) N. 2472/1997, for the purpose of implementing the order placed by the customer and in no way will be disclosed, published or sold to third parties, unless the procedure established by the legislation for the lifting of confidentiality (Law 2225/1994) or any obligations arising from the national implementation of Directive 24/2006 is initiated.

Your card details, in case of payment by card, are processed by the Alpha Bank system and are not stored in our database, thus ensuring an even higher level of security.

We take care of the protection of your personal data. We are in the process of revising our website to fully ensure your rights.

 

Deletion of members
If a member wishes to be deleted from our databases, he/she should send us an email to [email protected] with the subject “Delete Member”. However, if orders have been registered in his/her name, his/her account CANNOT be deactivated as it will be registered in our database.
Close My Cart
Close
Close
Categories